Kids & Baby clothes
Kids & Baby clothes
Adorable crocodile Dungarees for your Stylish Toddler (3-4 years)"little dungarees that tie at the back with adjustable straps. elastic waist at back. Dimensions body from neck to crotch 17inch chest 14inch back 17inch on full stretch I side leg 12.5inch can be rolled up I make all my clothes at home within my home studio. Everything is made using locally sourced reworked, upcycled textiles.
Kids & Baby clothes
Age 2-3yrs kids dungarees animal printLittle dungarees that tie at the back with adjustable straps. Elastic waist at back. white lining 52%polyester, 48%cotton Dimensions Body from neck to crotch 16 inch Chest 14.5inch Back 15.5inch on full stretch Inside leg 10inch Handmade using reworked upcycled textiles.
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby dinosaur trouser-pants. age 3-6m.Handmade in my home studio in Wales UK, using reworked upcycled textiles. Cute little loose fit baby trousers. Cream with green dinosaurs. Large area for nappies to fit comfortably. Two little pockets with embroidery top stitch decorations. Stretch waist Roll up legs for adjusting length Linned for durability and warmth. Dimensions Waist full stretch 26inch round Relaxed waist 14inch round Waist to crotch 7inch Inside leg 8inch Hip span 14inch across 28inch round. Please just ask if you require further assistance.
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby dungarees 12-18m vintage chintzy floralCute little kids dungarees that tie at the front with adjustable straps. Elastic waist at back. Lined with a plain white fabric 52%polyester 42%cotton possibly but correct ratio unavailable due to no original tags to fabrics throughout preloved vintage fabric. Dimensions body from neck to crotch 15inch chest 12inch back 12inch on full stretch I side leg 9inch can be rolled up. handmade using reworked upcycled textiles.
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby dungarees age 12-18m, aqua roseHandmade using recycled preloved textiles romper,dungarees,playsuit. Pull on, elasticated back waist. Tie and loop straps. lined 48%cotton, 52% polyester Length from front bib to crotch 15.5inch chest 14inch stretched back 16inch Inside leg 10inch
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby dungarees age 12-18m, coral floralHandmade using recycled preloved textiles romper,dungarees,playsuit. Pull on, elasticated back waist. Tie and loop straps. lined 48%cotton, 52% polyester
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby dungarees age 12-18m, graffiti gagaCute little graffiti pattern dungarees that tie at the back with adjustable straps. Elastic waist at back. Lined with plain cream cotton /polyester textile made using preloved textiles Dimensions body from neck to crotch 15.5 inch chest 13inch back 16inch on full stretch I side leg 10.5inch can be rolled up I make all my clothes at home within my home studio.
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby dungarees age 12-18m, Papillon pinkHandmade using recycled preloved textiles romper,dungarees,playsuit. Pull on, elasticated back waist. Tie and loop straps. lined 48%cotton, 52% polyester Length from front bib to crotch 15.5inch chest 13inch stretched back 16inch Inside leg 11inch
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby Dungarees age 3-6m 90s nostalgia yellowLittle dungarees that tie at the back with adjustable straps. Elastic waist at back. lined with butterflies on white cotton 48% polyester 52% inside outer has a polyester cotton mix but vintage fabric with no original tags so ratio unavailable. Dimensions Body from neck to crotch 14inch Chest 11inch Back 14.5inch on full stretch I side leg 8inch can be rolled up Handmade using reworked upcycled vintage textiles.
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby Dungarees age 3-6m animal printLittle dungarees that tie at the back with adjustable straps. Elastic waist at back. lined with more animal print cotton 48% polyester 52% inside throughout Dimensions Body from neck to crotch 14inch Chest 12inch Back 14.5inch on full stretch I side leg 9inch can be rolled up Handmade using reworked upcycled vintage textiles.
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby Dungarees age 3-6m check-reworked clothinglittle dungarees that tie at the back with adjustable straps. elastic waist at back. Dimensions body from neck to crotch 13.5inch chest 11.5inch back 14inch on full stretch I side leg 8inch can be rolled up cream warm cotton lining I make all my clothes at home within my home studio. Everything is made using pre-loved, reworked, upcycled textiles.
Kids & Baby clothes
Baby Dungarees age 3-6m elephants-bright dungarees kids-baby gift ethical-reworked baby-sustainablelittle dungarees that tie at the back with adjustable straps. elastic waist at back. Dimensions body from neck to crotch 14inch chest 11inch back 15inch on full stretch I side leg 11inch can be rolled up pink spotty lining I make all my clothes at home within my home studio. Everything is made using locally sourced reworked, upcycled textiles.
